World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson  
Stevens  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 10th
Rocque
Skrlik 10th
Walker
Kaufman 10  10th
Hilker
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Players' Championship -- B Event

Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2002
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kevin Park
William Lyburn
D5-S:C - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]
Kevin Park
D3-S:A - Wed 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Dave Boehmer
Dave Boehmer
D8-S:B - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Kevin Martin
Kevin Martin
D6-S:E - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]
Kevin Martin
D10-S:A - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Warren Hassall
Bruce Korte
Stefan Karnusian
Jeff Stoughton
D5-S:B - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]
Jeff Stoughton
D4-S:E - Wed 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Jeff Stoughton
David Mundell
D8-S:A - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Jeff Stoughton
Pierre Charette
D6-S:D - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]
Pierre Charette
D10-S:C - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Bert Gretzinger
Glenn Howard
Rich Moffatt
Chad McMullan
D6-S:C - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]
Glen Despins
D4-S:D - Wed 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]
Glen Despins
Glen Despins
D8-S:E - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Glen Despins
Allan Lyburn
D6-S:A - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]
Ralph Stoeckli
D10-S:D - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Ralph Stoeckli
Greg McAulay

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson  
Stevens  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 10th
Rocque
Skrlik 10th
Walker
Kaufman 10  10th
Hilker
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑