Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament0.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/event.php on line 1523
Torchlight Brewing Classic

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 4th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 3rd
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier 8th
Fenson
Champ 7th
Ainsley
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Richards (4)
Hilker Final
Purcell (8)
Crough Final
Wytrychowski (3) Watch Live Curling!
Gray-Withers Final
Sherrer (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge 6th
Doyon
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 5th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 2nd
Nikolov
Tubalkain 2nd
Huerlimann
Regza 2nd
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith 7th
Sigurdson
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 7th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 7th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 6th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Torchlight Brewing Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 4th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 3rd
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier 8th
Fenson
Champ 7th
Ainsley
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Richards (4)
Hilker Final
Purcell (8)
Crough Final
Wytrychowski (3) Watch Live Curling!
Gray-Withers Final
Sherrer (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge 6th
Doyon
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 5th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 2nd
Nikolov
Tubalkain 2nd
Huerlimann
Regza 2nd
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith 7th
Sigurdson
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 7th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 7th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 6th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑