Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Boucherville Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Pool A
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanscartier/Caron
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billo/Trahan
Trois-Rivières, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
St-Georges/Asselin
Laval, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frappier/Begin
Montréal, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hopson/Tippett
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gargul/Beauchemin
Pointe Claire, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Horton/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ouellet/Rousseau
Riviere-du-Loup, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Nicholls/deWaard
Quebec, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kidd/Kidd
Bridgenorth , ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gargul/Jackson
Pointe Claire, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Sutherland/Hebert
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Comeau/Hebert
Valleyfield, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Fellmann/Kovalchuk 7-6    Final (8)
B St-Georges/Asselin Gargul/Beauchemin 11-1    Final (8)
C Frappier/Begin Hopson/Tippett 7-8    Final (8)
D Tremblay/Lanoue Gargul/Jackson 5-3    Final (8)
E Kidd/Kidd Nicholls/deWaard 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sanscartier/Caron Billo/Trahan 12-5    Final (7)
B Adams/Robichaud Ouellet/Rousseau 16-7    Final (8)
C Horton/Morissette Cheal/Cheal 2-8    Final (7)
D Comeau/Hebert Sutherland/Hebert 4-8    Final (7)
E Bouchard/Charest Laplante/Gibeau 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Kidd/Kidd 4-8    Extra
B Desjardins/Desjardins Sanscartier/Caron 6-4    Extra
C Nicholls/deWaard Gargul/Jackson 8-2    Extra
D St-Georges/Asselin Frappier/Begin 9-4    Extra
E Hopson/Tippett Gargul/Beauchemin 10-5    Extra
Sat, Sep 11, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Comeau/Hebert Bouchard/Charest 3-10    Extra
B Laplante/Gibeau Sutherland/Hebert 12-5    Extra
C Billo/Trahan Fellmann/Kovalchuk 7-10    Extra
D Adams/Robichaud Horton/Morissette 10-1    Extra
E Cheal/Cheal Ouellet/Rousseau 7-4    Extra
Sat, Sep 11, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adams/Robichaud Cheal/Cheal 8-2    Final (6)
B Horton/Morissette Ouellet/Rousseau 8-5    Final (8)
C Bouchard/Charest Sutherland/Hebert 5-8    Final (8)
D Desjardins/Desjardins Billo/Trahan 9-2    Final (5)
E Comeau/Hebert Laplante/Gibeau 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A St-Georges/Asselin Hopson/Tippett 7-1    Final (6)
B Frappier/Begin Gargul/Beauchemin 9-8    Final (EE)
C Tremblay/Lanoue Nicholls/deWaard 6-7    Final (8)
D Kidd/Kidd Gargul/Jackson 6-2    Final (6)
E Sanscartier/Caron Fellmann/Kovalchuk 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑