Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Cameron de Jong  
Neil Dangerfield  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Kalle Kiiskinen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sixten Totzek
Munich, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Hostmaelingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bjorn Jungen
Bern, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergio Vez
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Kapp
Fuessen, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eduard Veltsman
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bart Klomp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schauffhausen, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabor Ezsol
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 23, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Bart Klomp 8-6    Final (8)
B Fredrik Nyman Cameron Bryce 6-8    Final (7)
C Gabor Ezsol Karlis Smilga 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 06:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Marco Hoesli 3-8    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans James Craik 4-8    Final (7)
C Benny Kapp Eduard Veltsman 9-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 09:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Konstantin Rykov Lukas Hostmaelingen 1-9    Final (7)
B Sixten Totzek Bjorn Jungen 4-2    Final (7)
C Kalle Kiiskinen Sergio Vez 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eduard Veltsman James Craik 4-6    Final (7)
B Marco Hoesli Martins Truksans 10-5    Final (6)
C Daniel Magnusson Benny Kapp 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergio Vez Bjorn Jungen 11-6    Final (7)
B Lukas Hostmaelingen Sixten Totzek 3-7    Final (6)
C Konstantin Rykov Kalle Kiiskinen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karlis Smilga Cameron Bryce 2-9    Final (6)
B Bart Klomp Fredrik Nyman 1-8    Final (6)
C Andrin Schnider Gabor Ezsol 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Benny Kapp 2-6    Final (6)
B Eduard Veltsman Daniel Magnusson 3-5    Final (8)
C James Craik Marco Hoesli 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sixten Totzek Kalle Kiiskinen 2-4    Final (8)
B Sergio Vez Konstantin Rykov 11-4    Final (7)
C Bjorn Jungen Lukas Hostmaelingen 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Gabor Ezsol 6-3    Final (8)
B Karlis Smilga Andrin Schnider 3-7    Final (6)
C Cameron Bryce Bart Klomp 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bjorn Jungen Konstantin Rykov 8-3    Final (7)
B Kalle Kiiskinen Lukas Hostmaelingen 6-3    Final (7)
C Sergio Vez Sixten Totzek 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Andrin Schnider 10-2    Final (5)
B Gabor Ezsol Bart Klomp 5-8    Final (8)
C Karlis Smilga Fredrik Nyman 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A James Craik Daniel Magnusson 7-1    Final (6)
B Benny Kapp Marco Hoesli 4-8    Final (8)
C Eduard Veltsman Martins Truksans 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Hostmaelingen Sergio Vez 7-2    Final (4)
B Bjorn Jungen Kalle Kiiskinen 4-5    Final (8)
C Sixten Totzek Konstantin Rykov 9-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bart Klomp Karlis Smilga 8-7    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Gabor Ezsol 9-0    Final (4)
C Fredrik Nyman Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marco Hoesli Eduard Veltsman 6-3    Final (7)
B James Craik Benny Kapp 3-4    Final (8)
C Martins Truksans Daniel Magnusson 5-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Cameron de Jong  
Neil Dangerfield  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑