Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 27, 2021
Round-Robin
Scotland
Muirhead, E
0.889  4-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.778  4-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Russia
Kovaleva, A
0.778  3-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
0.667  0-1  5-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.667  3-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Constantini, S
0.444  2-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.333  2-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Dupont, M
0.222  1-2  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.222  1-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, L
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Sweden 3-5    Final (10)
B Italy Denmark 8-5    Final (9)
C Germany Estonia 13-3    Final (9)
D Scotland Russia 7-4    Final (10)
E Switzerland Turkey 10-8    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Scotland 2-8    Final (8)
B Sweden Russia 5-6    Final (EE)
C Switzerland Czech Republic 8-3    Final (8)
D Turkey Estonia 8-5    Final (9)
E Italy Germany 4-6    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Italy 5-9    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Turkey 7-5    Final (9)
C Sweden Scotland 5-8    Final (10)
D Germany Switzerland 6-5    Final (10)
E Denmark Russia 3-7    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Switzerland 6-10    Final (10)
B Germany Scotland 5-9    Final (9)
C Turkey Denmark 7-6    Final (10)
D Estonia Czech Republic 5-7    Final (10)
E Sweden Italy 5-3    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Denmark 10-5    Final (8)
B Switzerland Sweden 3-8    Final (8)
C Czech Republic Russia 2-9    Final (6)
D Italy Turkey 6-9    Final (9)
E Scotland Estonia 10-3    Final (7)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Estonia 10-4    Final (8)
B Denmark Czech Republic 7-4    Final (9)
C Scotland Italy 7-8    Final (10)
D Russia Germany 7-4    Final (9)
E Turkey Sweden 4-6    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Russia 5-7    Final (9)
B Turkey Germany 6-9    Final (10)
C Estonia Sweden 4-7    Final (9)
D Switzerland Denmark 8-3    Final (9)
E Czech Republic Scotland 1-9    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Germany 7-6    Final (EE)
B Scotland Switzerland 7-2    Final (8)
C Russia Turkey 10-1    Final (8)
D Czech Republic Italy 4-11    Final (9)
E Estonia Denmark 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Turkey 9-4    Final (9)
B Russia Estonia 11-2    Final (7)
C Italy Switzerland 1-10    Final (7)
D Denmark Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
E Germany Czech Republic 11-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑