Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 31, 2021
Pool A
Tanner Horgan
Kingston, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-1  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Vincent Roberge
Etchemin, QC
0.333  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.333  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.833  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  3-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.667  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.667  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.333  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Oct 25, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tanner Horgan Jeremy Harty 7-2    Final (9)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Pat Simmons 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karsten Sturmay Michael Fournier 8-6    Final (10)
B Colton Flasch Glenn Howard 7-6    Final (10)
C Pat Ferris Paul Flemming 6-11    Final (9)
D Braden Calvert Tyler Tardi 6-8    Final (10)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paul Flemming Glenn Howard 6-7    Final (10)
B Jeremy Harty Michael Fournier 5-10    Final (8)
C Tyler Tardi Sean Grassie 9-2    Final (8)
E Pat Simmons Tanner Horgan 6-7    Final (10)
D Vincent Roberge Jason Gunnlaugson 8-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colton Flasch Braden Calvert 3-2    Final (9)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Tanner Horgan 4-5    Final (10)
C Karsten Sturmay Jason Gunnlaugson 7-12    Final (10)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tyler Tardi Pat Ferris 9-5    Final (9)
C Michael Fournier Pat Simmons 7-8    Final (EE)
D Paul Flemming Braden Calvert 3-8    Final (7)
E Sean Grassie Colton Flasch 4-8    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Tanner Horgan Karsten Sturmay 12-1    Final (7)
A Jeremy Harty Jason Gunnlaugson 0-8    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Vincent Roberge 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sean Grassie Paul Flemming 2-5    Final (10)
D Pat Ferris Colton Flasch 3-7    Final (9)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert Sean Grassie 9-7    Final (9)
B Tyler Tardi Colton Flasch 10-3    Final (7)
C Jeremy Harty Karsten Sturmay 4-7    Final (9)
D Pat Simmons Vincent Roberge 9-6    Final (9)
E Tanner Horgan Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 28, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Glenn Howard Pat Ferris 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Karsten Sturmay 10-1    Final (8)
E Vincent Roberge Jeremy Harty 10-3    Final (8)
C Michael Fournier Jason Gunnlaugson 11-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Ferris Braden Calvert 10-4    Final (9)
D Glenn Howard Sean Grassie 6-3    Final (10)
E Paul Flemming Tyler Tardi 9-6    Final (10)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Michael Fournier Tanner Horgan 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colton Flasch Paul Flemming 3-6    Final (10)
B Karsten Sturmay Vincent Roberge 6-10    Final (9)
C Sean Grassie Pat Ferris 5-9    Final (9)
D Jeremy Harty Pat Simmons 6-7    Final (9)
E Braden Calvert Glenn Howard 4-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑