Curling Scores

D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 19, 2021
Pool A
de Val/Eriksson
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Scharback
Regina, SK
0.800  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Cotter/Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.400  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Englot/Schneider
Regina, SK
0.200  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Taylor/Snow
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Geving/Violette
Duluth, MN
0.800  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Martensville, SK
0.800  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Springer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Remeshylo/Derksen
Martensville, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kennedy/Baum
Sasaktoon , SK
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Hersikorn/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  1-0  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Tran/Sluchinski
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Walter/Walter
Winnipeg , MB
0.600  0-0  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.400  0-1  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.400  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Popowich/Owens
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Armstrong/Schneider
White City, SK
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Sauder/Wills
Spruce Grove, AB
0.800  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ackerman/Bernath
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stremick/Ede
Martensville, SK
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Waterfield/Helmeczi
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Nedohin/Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.800  2-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Broderson/Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kitz/Stewart
Wawota, SK
0.600  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kleiter/Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barber/Grindheim
Martensville, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bobowski/Bobowski
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Carey/Hartung
Calgary, AB
0.800  0-1  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  1-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Wrana/Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skrlik/Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.400  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kennedy/Field
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hoag/Dilello
Regina, SK
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 15, 21 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Liscumb/Liscumb Walter/Walter 7-5    Final (8)
M2 Wrana/Wrana Hoag/Dilello 10-3    Final (7)
M3 Weagle/Epping Kennedy/Field 12-6    Final (6)
M4 Carey/Hartung Skrlik/Hamilton 6-5    Final (8)
S2 Campbell/Scharback Englot/Schneider 7-6    Final (EE)
S4 de Val/Eriksson Taylor/Snow 12-4    Final (7)
S5 Nedohin/Nedohin Barber/Grindheim 8-3    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Geving/Violette Waye/Retchless 7-5    Final (8)
M2 Springer/Springer Kennedy/Baum 10-7    Final (8)
M3 Gill/Hewitt Popowich/Owens 7-1    Final (5)
M4 Martin/Griffith Remeshylo/Derksen 9-4    Final (6)
S2 Quick/Armstrong Waterfield/Helmeczi 12-2    Final (6)
S3 Armstrong/Schneider Stremick/Ede 11-2    Final (4)
S4 Just/Deis Cotter/Cotter 9-7    Final (EE)
S5 Sauder/Wills Ackerman/Bernath 11-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Broderson/Kleibrink Barber/Grindheim 3-8    Final (7)
M2 Campbell/Scharback Cotter/Cotter 8-4    Final (8)
M3 Tran/Sluchinski Hersikorn/Laycock 8-7    Final (8)
M4 Nedohin/Nedohin Kleiter/Kleiter 4-7    Final (8)
S2 Wrana/Wrana Kennedy/Field 9-5    Final (7)
S3 Weagle/Epping Carey/Hartung 6-7    Final (8)
S4 Kitz/Stewart Bobowski/Bobowski 11-1    Final (5)
S5 Skrlik/Hamilton Hoag/Dilello 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Martin/Griffith Kennedy/Baum 6-3    Final (7)
M2 Waye/Retchless Remeshylo/Derksen 8-0    Final (3)
M4 Springer/Springer Geving/Violette 8-4    Final (7)
S2 Armstrong/Schneider Sauder/Wills 12-9    Final (EE)
S3 Ackerman/Bernath Waterfield/Helmeczi 8-2    Final (7)
S4 Quick/Armstrong Stremick/Ede 8-9    Final (8)
S5 Kleiter/Kleiter Bobowski/Bobowski 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 de Val/Eriksson Cotter/Cotter 8-3    Final (7)
M2 Englot/Schneider Taylor/Snow 9-3    Final (7)
M3 Wrana/Wrana Skrlik/Hamilton 9-3    Final (7)
M4 Just/Deis Campbell/Scharback 2-8    Final (6)
S2 Gill/Hewitt Walter/Walter 6-7    Final (8)
S3 Liscumb/Liscumb Tran/Sluchinski 3-11    Final (6)
S4 Hersikorn/Laycock Popowich/Owens 9-3    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Quick/Armstrong Ackerman/Bernath 7-8    Final (8)
M2 Sauder/Wills Stremick/Ede 8-4    Final (7)
M3 Armstrong/Schneider Waterfield/Helmeczi 9-4    Final (7)
M4 Waye/Retchless Kennedy/Baum 7-4    Final (7)
S2 Geving/Violette Remeshylo/Derksen 9-1    Final (6)
S3 Kitz/Stewart Barber/Grindheim 10-2    Final (7)
S4 Broderson/Kleibrink Nedohin/Nedohin 5-6    Final (8)
S5 Martin/Griffith Springer/Springer 6-3    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Weagle/Epping Hoag/Dilello 8-5    Final (EE)
M2 Carey/Hartung Kennedy/Field 8-6    Final (8)
M3 Just/Deis Taylor/Snow 11-5    Final (7)
M4 Liscumb/Liscumb Popowich/Owens 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Stremick/Ede Waterfield/Helmeczi 9-4    Final (8)
M2 Armstrong/Schneider Ackerman/Bernath 6-5    Final (7)
M3 Quick/Armstrong Sauder/Wills 6-8    Final (8)
M4 Barber/Grindheim Bobowski/Bobowski 6-2    Final (5)
S2 Kitz/Stewart Nedohin/Nedohin 9-10    Final (8)
S3 Broderson/Kleibrink Kleiter/Kleiter 6-4    Final (8)
S5 de Val/Eriksson Englot/Schneider 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Gill/Hewitt Hersikorn/Laycock 7-8    Final (8)
M2 Tran/Sluchinski Walter/Walter 5-6    Final (8)
M3 Martin/Griffith Waye/Retchless 6-0    Final (3)
M4 Kennedy/Field Hoag/Dilello 7-5    Final (8)
S2 Weagle/Epping Skrlik/Hamilton 7-0    Final (4)
S3 Springer/Springer Remeshylo/Derksen 6-3    Final (6)
S4 Geving/Violette Kennedy/Baum 7-6    Final (8)
S5 Wrana/Wrana Carey/Hartung 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Just/Deis Englot/Schneider 8-1    Final (5)
M2 Nedohin/Nedohin Bobowski/Bobowski 11-5    Final (6)
M3 Cotter/Cotter Taylor/Snow 10-1    Final (5)
M4 Kitz/Stewart Broderson/Kleibrink 3-5    Final (7)
S2 Ackerman/Bernath Stremick/Ede 9-1    Final (4)
S3 de Val/Eriksson Campbell/Scharback 9-2    Final (7)
S4 Sauder/Wills Waterfield/Helmeczi 7-1    Final (5)
S5 Quick/Armstrong Armstrong/Schneider 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Skrlik/Hamilton Kennedy/Field 7-3    Final (6)
M2 Kleiter/Kleiter Barber/Grindheim 7-3    Final (7)
M3 Carey/Hartung Hoag/Dilello 1-0    Final (1)
M4 Wrana/Wrana Weagle/Epping 7-9    Final (7)
S2 Liscumb/Liscumb Hersikorn/Laycock 4-9    Final (8)
S3 Walter/Walter Popowich/Owens 8-6    Final (7)
S4 Gill/Hewitt Tran/Sluchinski 7-8    Final (8)
S5 Kennedy/Baum Remeshylo/Derksen 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Campbell/Scharback Taylor/Snow 10-3    Final (7)
M2 de Val/Eriksson Just/Deis 6-2    Final (7)
M3 Broderson/Kleibrink Bobowski/Bobowski 8-0    Final (4)
M4 Englot/Schneider Cotter/Cotter 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M1 Tran/Sluchinski Popowich/Owens 5-0    Final (3)
M2 Gill/Hewitt Liscumb/Liscumb 10-0    Final (3)
M3 Kitz/Stewart Kleiter/Kleiter 11-7    Final (8)
M4 Hersikorn/Laycock Walter/Walter 9-8    Final (8)
S3 Martin/Griffith Geving/Violette 3-11    Final (6)
S4 Springer/Springer Waye/Retchless 10-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Dec 8 -- 7:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Russia (8)
Spain Final
Australia (8)
Hungary Final
Denmark (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

2022 Continental Cup Cancelled

Due to complications surrounding the continually evolving COVID-19 global pandemic, Curling Canada has cancelled the Continental Cup, which was set to be held in January in Fredricton (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑