Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Way/Way
Courtice, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rohrbacher/Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kastrau/Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thompson/Lowe
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
St. Marys, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilson/Dow
Palmerston, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arnold/Currie
Kitchener, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Curtis/Tarvit
St Thomas, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
Ayr, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greenman/Zuliani
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tester/Robinson
London, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cottrill/Cottrill Liscumb/Liscumb 4-11    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Liscumb/Liscumb Rohrbacher/Visnich 9-2    Final (7)
C Robertson/Robertson Thompson/Lowe 9-10    Final (EE)
D Kastrau/Willsey Tuck/Tuck Jr. 5-9    Final (8)
A Cottrill/Cottrill Way/Way 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arnold/Currie Wilson/Dow 11-14    Final (8)
B Shipmaker/Aprile Wasylkiw/Konings 11-6    Final (8)
C Greenman/Zuliani Tester/Robinson 12-5    Final (7)
D Curtis/Tarvit Westlund Stewart/Stewart 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robertson/Robertson Tuck/Tuck Jr. 2-8    Final (5)
B Kastrau/Willsey Thompson/Lowe 7-1    Final (5)
C Liscumb/Liscumb Way/Way 7-9    Final (8)
D Cottrill/Cottrill Rohrbacher/Visnich 10-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Curtis/Tarvit Tester/Robinson 8-9    Final (8)
B Greenman/Zuliani Westlund Stewart/Stewart 5-11    Final (8)
C Shipmaker/Aprile Wilson/Dow 5-12    Final (8)
D Arnold/Currie Wasylkiw/Konings 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rohrbacher/Visnich Way/Way 4-12    Final (6)
C Thompson/Lowe Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-9    Final (7)
D Kastrau/Willsey Robertson/Robertson 12-4    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arnold/Currie Shipmaker/Aprile 7-2    Final (6)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Wilson/Dow 10-5    Final (7)
C Tester/Robinson Westlund Stewart/Stewart 2-10    Final (7)
D Curtis/Tarvit Greenman/Zuliani 9-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑