USER:: Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Pool A
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Constantini/Mosaner
Trentino, ITA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vestman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unanue/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstdorf, GER
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Palancsa/Kiss Perret/Rios 6-3    Final (8)
B Vestman/Ahlberg Constantini/Mosaner 5-6    Final (EE)
C Kauste/Kauste Unanue/Unanue 8-7    Final (8)
D Szekeres/Nagy Kaldvee/Lill 6-8    Final (8)
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Schoell/Harsch 10-3    Final (6)
F Paulova/Paul Rupp/Wunderlin 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Schoell/Harsch 6-7    Final (EE)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Skaslien/Nedregotten 10-4    Final (5)
C Paulova/Paul Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (8)
D Unanue/Unanue Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (7)
E Constantini/Mosaner Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (EE)
F Vestman/Ahlberg Kauste/Kauste 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vestman/Ahlberg Unanue/Unanue 9-3    Final (7)
B Palancsa/Kiss Kauste/Kauste 10-0    Final (4)
C Perret/Rios Constantini/Mosaner 6-5    Final (8)
D Skaslien/Nedregotten Paulova/Paul 6-5    Final (8)
E Kaldvee/Lill Rupp/Wunderlin 8-9    Final (EE)
F Szekeres/Nagy Schoell/Harsch 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Szekeres/Nagy Skaslien/Nedregotten 5-6    Final (8)
B Paulova/Paul Kaldvee/Lill 8-5    Final (8)
C Schoell/Harsch Rupp/Wunderlin 8-1    Final (4)
D Palancsa/Kiss Vestman/Ahlberg 5-4    Final (7)
E Kauste/Kauste Perret/Rios 5-6    Final (7)
F Constantini/Mosaner Unanue/Unanue 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kauste/Kauste Constantini/Mosaner 6-8    Final (7)
B Perret/Rios Vestman/Ahlberg 5-6    Final (8)
C Unanue/Unanue Palancsa/Kiss 5-10    Final (6)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Szekeres/Nagy 7-3    Final (7)
E Schoell/Harsch Paulova/Paul 4-9    Final (6)
F Skaslien/Nedregotten Kaldvee/Lill 8-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl  
Luke Steski  
Cameron Olafson  
Tanner Graham  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑