Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 27 - 29, 2019
Pool A
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kendal Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mike Callaghan
, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Neil Gallant
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Pool B
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Truro, NS
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-3  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 26, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Stuart Thompson Kevin Ouellette 8-4    Final (7)
D Jamie Murphy Kendal Thompson 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Mike Callaghan 5-3    Final (8)
B Chad Stevens Brent MacDougall 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Neil Gallant Kendal Thompson 5-7    Final (EE)
E Jamie Murphy Mike Callaghan 6-4    Final (7)
F Matthew Manuel Chad Stevens 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stuart Thompson Brent MacDougall 9-2    Final (5)
C Neil Gallant Shingo Usui 0-7    Final (6)
E Matthew Manuel Kevin Ouellette 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neil Gallant Jamie Murphy 4-7    Final (8)
B Matthew Manuel Stuart Thompson 8-2    Final (5)
D Chad Stevens Kevin Ouellette 6-7    Final (8)
E Shingo Usui Kendal Thompson 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Matthew Manuel Brent MacDougall 7-0    Final (4)
F Neil Gallant Mike Callaghan 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 28, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Ouellette Brent MacDougall 6-4    Final (8)
C Kendal Thompson Mike Callaghan 7-3    Final (6)
D Shingo Usui Jamie Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
E Chad Stevens Stuart Thompson 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑