Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Connor Kent
Richmond, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Deane
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Fenton
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Preston Ballard
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marr
Vancouver, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Parkinson
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samuel Chang
, TPE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Adam Fenton Samuel Chang 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marr Mitchell Kopytko 3-8    Final (7)
2 Connor Deane Preston Ballard 7-3    Final (7)
3 Chris Parkinson Connor Kent 4-5    Final (8)
1 Marr Mitchell Kopytko     02:00 PM
2 Connor Deane Preston Ballard     02:00 PM
3 Chris Parkinson Connor Kent     02:00 PM
Fri, Sep 17, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Fenton Chris Parkinson 7-2    Final (6)
2 Connor Kent Samuel Chang 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Connor Deane Marr 7-3    Final (7)
4 Mitchell Kopytko Preston Ballard 10-0    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Adam Fenton Connor Kent 5-6    Final (8)
6 Chris Parkinson Samuel Chang 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Marr Preston Ballard 8-7    Final (8)
6 Connor Deane Mitchell Kopytko 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samuel Chang Preston Ballard 2-6    Final (6)
3 Mitchell Kopytko Chris Parkinson 8-3    Final (7)
5 Connor Deane Adam Fenton 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Connor Kent Marr 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑