The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 13 - 16, 2022
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Geoff Goodland

Scott Telfer
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65]
Geoff Goodland

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Telfer

Drew Hardwick

Carl Schaeper
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97]
Connor Kauffman

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3]

Derek Helstrom

Derek Helstrom

Connor Kauffman

John Thayer
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4]

Connor Kauffman

Connor Kauffman

Doug Weimerskirch
D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113]
Connor Kauffman

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5]
Kenna Ponzio

Kenna Ponzio

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67]
Kenna Ponzio

Joel Ingersoll

Jeff Hogden

Lori Jeannot
D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7]

Lori Jeannot

Meaghan Thomson

Jeff Hogden

Jeff Hogden
D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8]

Jeff Hogden

Evan Jensen
D10 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121]
Ethan Sampson

Ethan Sampson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9]

Ethan Sampson

Daniel Townsend

Samuel Thiesse
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69]
Ethan Sampson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10]

Mike Mueller

Mike Mueller

Steve Rooney
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99]
Ethan Sampson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11]

Steve Rooney

Carolyn Hotra

Steve Rooney

Brad Kruse
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12]

Bob Hedstrom

Bob Hedstrom

Frankenteam
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114]
Ethan Sampson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13]
Frankenteam

Ken King

Brad Caldwell
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71]
Brad Caldwell

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14]

Brad Caldwell

Jay Bata
Mike Farbelow

Jonathan Lee
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15]

George Carroll

George Carroll

Mike Farbelow

D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]

Mike Farbelow

Mark Faltesek

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73]
Mark Faltesek

Will Spletzstoszer

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101]
Mark Faltesek

Broomstackers

Broomstackers

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]

Kyle Fisher

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115]
Aaron Johnston

Aaron Johnston

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75]
Aaron Johnston

Jeff Nelson

Aaron Johnston

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]

Stacy Bertrang

Michelle Wagner

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]

Michelle Wagner

D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122]
Kenneth Starkey

Bryant Schmidt

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77]
Kenneth Starkey

Kenneth Starkey

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103]
Kenneth Starkey

Drew Urban

Drew Urban

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]

Dave Will

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116]
Kenneth Starkey

Johnny Anderson

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79]
Johnny Anderson

Robert Varani

Johnny Anderson

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]

John Paul Munich

John Paul Munich

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]

Darrick Kizlyk

Steve Cerkvenik

Sophia Ryhorchuk
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81]
Sophia Ryhorchuk

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34]

Sophia Ryhorchuk

Jamie Colby

Ron Silverness
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105]
Brandon Will

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35]

Ron Silverness

Al Roder

Brandon Will

Brandon Will
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36]

Brandon Will

Herman Fuechtmann

Bryan Peek
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117]
Mason Guentzel

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37]
Mason Guentzel

Mason Guentzel

CharLando
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83]
Mason Guentzel

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38]

CharLando

The Big Leburske's
Mason Guentzel

Casey Carmody
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39]

Subzero Jr White

Subzero Jr White

Guy Davis

Michael Glessner
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40]

Guy Davis

Guy Davis
D11 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123]
Mark Willmert

Lionel Locke

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41]

Lionel Locke

Trevor Gau

Trent Storry
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85]
Trent Storry

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42]

Trent Storry

Mike Richards

Joe Walter
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107]
Kyle Blade

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43]

Bob Draths

Bob Draths

Kyle Blade

Kyle Blade
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44]

Kyle Blade

Subzero Jr Blue

Jason Benson
D8 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118]
Mark Willmert

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45]
Sheila Longie

Sheila Longie

Chuck Barnes
D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87]
Subzero Jr Red

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46]

Subzero Jr Red

Subzero Jr Red
Mark Willmert

Greg Major
D6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47]

Blake Hagberg

Blake Hagberg

Mark Willmert

D4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]

Mark Willmert

Margie Smith

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89]
Margie Smith

Patrick McHugh

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109]
Margie Smith

Brian Terwedo

Brian Terwedo

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]

Ryan Gaug

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119]
Zachary Brenden

Piassava

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91]
Ralph Gasow

Ralph Gasow

Zachary Brenden

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]

Justin Thurlow

Zachary Brenden

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]

Zachary Brenden

D9 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124]
Merlin Orvik

Paul Geffre

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93]
Paul Geffre

Seth Mooney

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111]
Paul Geffre

Tres Rios Rocas

Ryan Barclay

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]

Ryan Barclay

D7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120]
Merlin Orvik

Caiden Rose

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95]
Paul Caron

Paul Caron

Merlin Orvik

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]

Jay Ewen

Merlin Orvik

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]

Merlin Orvik

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑