Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 8th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 8th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- SFM

Aug 19 - 21, 2022
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Mouat, Bruce 0.440 371.281
3.  Edin, Niklas 0.430 360.883
8.  Retornaz, Joel 0.380 167.976
10.  Whyte, Ross 0.360 152.040
11.  Flasch, Colton 0.350 152.001
12.  Brunner, Michael 0.340 151.865
13.  Hoesli, Marco 0.330 128.628
17.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.290 105.793
20.  Stocker, Yves 0.260 92.833
22.  Dropkin, Korey 0.250 88.495
25.  Walstad, Steffen 0.250 80.628
26.  Ramsfjell, Magnus 0.250 76.796
29.  Totzek, Sixten 0.250 64.672
33.  Waddell, Kyle 0.200 57.239
40.  Schnider, Andrin 0.200 51.565
42.  Gosgens, Wouter 0.200 50.970
43.  Hostmaelingen, Lukas 0.200 50.626
47.  Craik, James 0.200 45.035
83.  Iseli, Jan 0.150 18.936
126.  Jermann, Manuel 0.100 0.000
Teams Total: 5.430
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 1.125
Teams Scale: 1.200
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.000

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 8th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 8th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑