World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell 3rd
Anderson
Martin  
Englot  
Barber 3rd
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Players' Championship -- A Event

Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2002
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Greg McAulay
D1-S:E - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Greg McAulay

William Lyburn

Dave Boehmer
D3-S:C - Wed 4:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Greg McAulay

D1-S:D - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Stefan Karnusian

Stefan Karnusian

Kevin Park
D7-S:B - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]

D1-S:C - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Kevin Park

Warren Hassall

D3-S:D - Wed 4:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Wayne Middaugh

Wayne Middaugh

Jeff Stoughton

D1-S:B - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Rich Moffatt

Rich Moffatt

Kerry Burtnyk
D4-S:A - Wed 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Kerry Burtnyk

D2-S:D - Wed 12:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Kerry Burtnyk

David Mundell

Bert Gretzinger
D7-S:C - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]

D2-S:C - Wed 12:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Allan Lyburn

Allan Lyburn

D4-S:B - Wed 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Bruce Korte

Bruce Korte

Glenn Howard

Ralph Stoeckli
D4-S:C - Wed 8:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Glenn Howard

D2-S:B - Wed 12:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Pierre Charette

Pierre Charette

Vic Peters
D7-S:A - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]

D2-S:A - Wed 12:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Vic Peters

Chad McMullan

Kevin Martin
D5-S:D - Thu 8:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Vic Peters

D3-S:B - Wed 4:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Kevin Martin

Glen Despins

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Breen (8)
Powers 9th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell 3rd
Anderson
Martin  
Englot  
Barber 3rd
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Thompson Final
Manuel (7)
Stevens  
Thompson  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑