Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Middaugh wins 2012 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 8 -- 3:30pm MT
Homan Final
Middaugh (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  40.000 
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  --- 
1.   Sherry Middaugh $14,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  27.000 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $11,000  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  22.000 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  22.000 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $7,000  --- 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  --- 
3.   Kelly Scott $7,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  18.000 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  --- 
5.   Cathy Auld $4,000  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Prize Breakdown is as follows: First - $14,000 Second - $11,000 3rd - 4th - $7,000 5th - 8th - $4,000 Skins Game - $1,000
 
 
Location
Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Crystal Webster
E: crystal.webster@shaw.ca

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑