World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 6th
Van Amsterdam
Davies 7th
Bauer
Snider 7th
Hiebert
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin 6th
Deschiffart
Shannon 6th
Young
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jan 20 - 26, 2020

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team   Points
1.   Jamie Murphy   11.813 
2.   Kendal Thompson   8.663 
3.   Chad Stevens   6.694 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Dartmouth Curling Club
35 Canal Street, 35 Canal Street
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 6th
Van Amsterdam
Davies 7th
Bauer
Snider 7th
Hiebert
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin 6th
Deschiffart
Shannon 6th
Young
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑