World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup -- Playoffs

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Skaslien/Nedregotten

QF1 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Skaslien/Nedregotten

Ocker/Kapp

Jaeggi/Pfister
SF - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Skaslien/Nedregotten

QF2 - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Jaeggi/Pfister

Neznalova/Neznal

Palancsa/Kiss
CF - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Skaslien/Nedregotten

QF1 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Palancsa/Kiss
Champion

Garcia/Garcia

Palancsa/Kiss

Schoepp/Harsch
SF - Sun 10:30am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF2 - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Schoepp/Harsch

Wild/Kupper

Jaeggi/Pfister

CF - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Schoepp/Harsch

Schoepp/Harsch
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑