World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 7th
RUS
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brunton
Birt 5th
Wilson
McEvoy 5th
Arsenault
Robichaud 5th
Day
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 8th
DEN
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (9)
Barker Final
Kezama (EE)
Skrlik Final
Kalk (EE)
Schori Final
Wang (10)
Howard Final
Wang (10)
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel Final
Hilker 10  (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 4th
Murray
Grabowski 4th
Tuma
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 7th
Hamilton
Cookson 7th
Cherry
Egger 7th
Johnson
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE 7th
TUR
POL 6th
FIN
HUN 7th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel -- Playoffs

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chantel Hoag
Diana Margarian


Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Julia Bakos


Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Julia Bakos
Julia Bakos


Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Zoe Cinnamon
Cheldynn Molnar
Champion
Zoe Cinnamon
Zoe Cinnamon


Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]


Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Zoe Cinnamon
Cuyler Desormeau
Chantel Hoag


Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Chantel Hoag
Cheldynn Molnar
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI 7th
RUS
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brunton
Birt 5th
Wilson
McEvoy 5th
Arsenault
Robichaud 5th
Day
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO 8th
DEN
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (9)
Barker Final
Kezama (EE)
Skrlik Final
Kalk (EE)
Schori Final
Wang (10)
Howard Final
Wang (10)
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel Final
Hilker 10  (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 4th
Murray
Grabowski 4th
Tuma
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 7th
Hamilton
Cookson 7th
Cherry
Egger 7th
Johnson
Jiahong Final
Manson (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE 7th
TUR
POL 6th
FIN
HUN 7th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑