World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling World Cup Grand Final -- Round-Robin

May 8 - 12, 2019
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, CAN
0.667  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Yilun Jiang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.333  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.667  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.333  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, May 8, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 10-1    Final (6)
B Yilun Jiang Nina Roth 9-2    Final (7)
C Min Ji Kim Anna Hasselborg 5-4    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jennifer Jones Yilun Jiang 4-1    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Satsuki Fujisawa Nina Roth 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Anna Sidorova 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, May 9, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Yilun Jiang Satsuki Fujisawa 5-6    Final (8)
D Nina Roth Jennifer Jones 7-8    Final (EE)
Thu, May 9, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Sidorova Anna Hasselborg 8-5    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Jennifer Jones 6-7    Final (EE)
B Nina Roth Yilun Jiang 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Sidorova 7-5    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Yilun Jiang Jennifer Jones 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Min Ji Kim 8-6    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 5-7    Final (8)
E Nina Roth Satsuki Fujisawa 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, May 11, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Min Ji Kim Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 5-6    Final (8)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Yilun Jiang 7-2    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Anna Sidorova 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑