World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker -- A Event

Aug 23 - 25, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jason Gunnlaugson

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [1]
Jason Gunnlaugson

Ross LaVallee

JT Ryan
3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [17]

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [2]
Jed Brundidge
A Qualifier
 
Jed Brundidge

Braden Calvert

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [3]
Braden Calvert

Kohsuke Hirata

Ty Dilello
3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [18]

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [4]
Ty Dilello
A Qualifier

Brett Walter

Rich Ruohonen

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]
Rich Ruohonen

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Tanner Horgan
3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [19]

1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]
Tanner Horgan
A Qualifier

Jacques Gauthier

Jed Brundidge

Ross LaVallee
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [20]

3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [8]
JT Ryan
B Qualifier

JT Ryan

Ty Dilello

Kohsuke Hirata
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [21]

3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [10]
Kohsuke Hirata
B Qualifier

Brett Walter

Rich Ruohonen

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
5
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [22]

3
Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [12]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
B Qualifier

Jacques Gauthier

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑