Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 22, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Theresa Cannon 7-4    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 10-3    Final (7)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Kelsey Rocque 5-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Elena Stern 7-5    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Kelsey Rocque 9-3    Final (6)
D Team Scheidegger Robyn Silvernagle 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Sayaka Yoshimura 4-6    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 5-4    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Elena Stern 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Robyn Silvernagle 4-7    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Team Scheidegger 6-5    Final (EE)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Theresa Cannon 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Elena Stern 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 7-2    Final (6)
B Anna Hasselborg Theresa Cannon 7-1    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Robyn Silvernagle 6-4    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 6-8    Final (8)
E Tracy Fleury Sayaka Yoshimura 4-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Team Scheidegger 7-3    Final (7)
D Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 4-3    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Robyn Silvernagle Kelsey Rocque 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (6)
C Kerri Einarson Silvana Tirinzoni 4-5    Final (8)
D Sayaka Yoshimura Elena Stern 5-4    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Theresa Cannon 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Eve Muirhead 7-3    Final (7)
C Anna Hasselborg Jennifer Jones 6-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑