World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Min Ji Kim
Chuncheon, KOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto , ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.500  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.500  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.500  0-2  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Jill Brothers 3-4    Final (8)
C Min Ji Kim Andrea Crawford 8-3    Final (7)
D Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 7-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jestyn Murphy Laurie St-Georges 6-4    Final (8)
D Daniela Jentsch Mackenzie Glynn 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Andrea Crawford 4-9    Final (7)
C Suzanne Birt Corryn Brown 2-4    Final (8)
E Megan Balsdon Beth Peterson 8-5    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Daniela Jentsch Min Ji Kim 1-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Jestyn Murphy 8-3    Final (7)
C Mary-Anne Arsenault Jill Brothers 7-6    Final (8)
D Hollie Duncan Andrea Crawford 5-4    Final (8)
E Tanya Hilliard Laurie St-Georges 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Suzanne Birt Mackenzie Glynn 6-2    Final (7)
D Corryn Brown Laura Walker 1-6    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Megan Balsdon Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-4    Final (8)
C Binia Feltscher Laurie St-Georges 7-0    Final (5)
E Jestyn Murphy Jill Brothers 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Peterson Tanya Hilliard 7-3    Final (7)
E Andrea Crawford Mackenzie Glynn 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Hollie Duncan 2-5    Final (8)
B Daniela Jentsch Suzanne Birt 1-9    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Peterson Mary-Anne Arsenault 5-3    Final (8)
D Megan Balsdon Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Corryn Brown 6-7    Final (EE)
B Min Ji Kim Laura Walker 6-3    Final (7)
D Jill Brothers Laurie St-Georges 0-7    Final (5)
E Hollie Duncan Suzanne Birt 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Tanya Hilliard 2-5    Final (7)
D Beth Peterson Jestyn Murphy 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Corryn Brown Mackenzie Glynn 5-2    Final (8)
C Hollie Duncan Laura Walker 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑