Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Latvia International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vadim Raev
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jotham Sugden
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirill Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kriss Vonda
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirac Ozkan
Eruzurum, TUR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Tobias Thune
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oleg Krasikov
Saint Petersburg, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 24, 19 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Oleg Krasikov 5-3    Final (7)
B Konstantin Rykov Borys Jasiecki 1-10    Final (6)
C Kirill Surovov Harri Lill 4-2    Final (7)
D Mirac Ozkan Kriss Vonda 4-7    Final (7)
E Jermu Pollanen Ilya Shalamitski 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ilya Shalamitski Vadim Raev 2-11    Final (7)
B Daniel Magnusson Jotham Sugden 6-5    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Kriss Vonda 11-5    Final (7)
D Kirill Surovov Lucien Lottenbach 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Borys Jasiecki Martins Truksans 4-8    Final (7)
E Konstantin Rykov Tobias Thune 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jotham Sugden Jermu Pollanen 2-11    Final (6)
E Vadim Raev Daniel Magnusson 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lucien Lottenbach Mirac Ozkan 16-3    Final (6)
B Oleg Krasikov Tobias Thune 4-7    Final (8)
C Martins Truksans Konstantin Rykov 6-5    Final (8)
E Kriss Vonda Kirill Surovov 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Ilya Shalamitski Daniel Magnusson 7-2    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jermu Pollanen Vadim Raev 8-7    Final (8)
C Tobias Thune Borys Jasiecki 10-2    Final (5)
E Lucien Lottenbach Harri Lill 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirac Ozkan Kirill Surovov 3-7    Final (7)
B Jotham Sugden Ilya Shalamitski 4-10    Final (6)
E Oleg Krasikov Konstantin Rykov 3-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Jermu Pollanen 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kriss Vonda Lucien Lottenbach 5-9    Final (7)
B Harri Lill Mirac Ozkan 8-2    Final (5)
C Vadim Raev Jotham Sugden 12-1    Final (4)
D Borys Jasiecki Oleg Krasikov 8-5    Final (8)
E Tobias Thune Martins Truksans 3-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑