Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Blazing Leaves -- Round-Robin

Oct 24 - 27, 2019
Group A
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Kwan
Bridgeport, CT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Glessner
Paoli, PA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Mooney
Plainfield, NJ
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gert Messing
Schenectady, NY
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cedar Kennedy
Laurel, MD
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Coburn
Plainfield, NJ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Edward Scimia
Bridgeport, CT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benj Guzman
wayland, MA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barry Klein
Jersey City, NJ
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Scott Dunnam Robert Kwan 3-9    Final (6)
Sheet B Michael Glessner Mark Mooney 10-3    Final (7)
Sheet C Patrick Coburn Cedar Kennedy 5-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Stephen Imes Gert Messing 7-3    Final (7)
Sheet B Benj Guzman Edward Scimia 2-6    Final (7)
Sheet C Barry Klein Jason Smith 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Scott Dunnam Mark Mooney 9-1    Final (7)
Sheet C Michael Glessner Robert Kwan 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet B Stephen Imes Cedar Kennedy 8-4    Final (7)
Sheet C Patrick Coburn Gert Messing 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Barry Klein Edward Scimia 5-11    Final (7)
Sheet B Benj Guzman Jason Smith 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Patrick Coburn Stephen Imes 5-6    Final (EE)
Sheet B Scott Dunnam Michael Glessner 8-4    Final (7)
Sheet C Robert Kwan Mark Mooney 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet A Benj Guzman Barry Klein 3-7    Final (8)
Sheet B Cedar Kennedy Gert Messing 2-12    Final (5)
Sheet C Edward Scimia Jason Smith 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑