World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.833  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.833  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheryl Bernard
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.167  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 27, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Robyn Silvernagle Rachel Homan 5-8    Final (9)
E Jennifer Jones Cheryl Bernard 6-9    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 27, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (10)
C Jennifer Jones Kerri Einarson 5-10    Final (8)
D Robyn Silvernagle Tracy Fleury 3-13    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 27, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cheryl Bernard Kerri Einarson 7-1    Final (7)
E Tracy Fleury Chelsea Carey 10-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 10-7    Final (9)
C Chelsea Carey Cheryl Bernard 9-5    Final (9)
E Kerri Einarson Robyn Silvernagle 9-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Robyn Silvernagle Jennifer Jones 7-9    Final (10)
E Cheryl Bernard Rachel Homan 3-8    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (9)
D Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 10-7    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Jennifer Jones 7-4    Final (10)
B Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Robyn Silvernagle 4-3    Final (10)
B Tracy Fleury Cheryl Bernard 8-5    Final (10)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 4-5    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (10)
D Cheryl Bernard Robyn Silvernagle 4-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 10  Final
Hill (9)
Munroe Final
Balsdon (10)
Fournier 11  Final
Ferland (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Girard 12  (8)
Lavoie Final
Davies (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑