World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dayne Gagnon
Abbotsford, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sean Geall
Abbotsford, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Delta, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roger Chan
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Yuta Matsumura Jeff Richard 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Dayne Gagnon 7-3    Final (7)
5 Jim Cotter Sean Geall 4-6    Final (8)
6 Jason Montgomery Rob Dennis 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Richard Daniel Wenzek 4-6    Final (8)
2 Neil Dangerfield Dayne Gagnon 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Sean Geall Jason Montgomery 8-3    Final (6)
4 Rob Dennis Roger Chan 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeff Richard Neil Dangerfield 4-6    Final (8)
4 Jim Cotter Jason Montgomery 5-7    Final (8)
5 Yuta Matsumura Daniel Wenzek 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sean Geall Roger Chan 3-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yuta Matsumura Dayne Gagnon 8-1    Final (6)
2 Jason Montgomery Roger Chan 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jim Cotter Rob Dennis 7-2    Final (7)
4 Daniel Wenzek Neil Dangerfield 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Cotter Roger Chan 5-2    Final (8)
2 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jeff Richard Dayne Gagnon 8-0    Final (4)
6 Yuta Matsumura Neil Dangerfield 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑