World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch  
Morlock  
Whitbread  
Gibb  
Baska  
Burton  
CCHS Boys  
Hayman  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson  
Finney  
Nedohin  
Zimmerman  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 3rd
Harvey
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 2nd
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Lottenbach (EE)
Gallacher Final
McNay (5)
Bryce Final
Hess (8)
Muirhead Final
Turner (4)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ferguson
Cornwall, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moore
Lower Sackville, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Power
, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robichaud
moncton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Day
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krista Flanagan
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Pinkney
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Suzanne Birt 2-6    Final (6)
2 Ferguson Julie McEvoy 3-7    Final (7)
3 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Robichaud 2-4    Final (7)
4 Jill Brothers Taylour Stevens 6-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Theresa Breen Amanda Power 8-4    Final (7)
2 Moore Colleen Jones 2-7    Final (6)
3 Megan Balsdon Krista Flanagan 10-0    Final (4)
4 Colleen Pinkney Mary Mattatall 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taylour Stevens Kira Brunton 7-4    Final (7)
2 Suzanne Birt Maggie Wilson 5-2    Final (6)
3 Julie McEvoy Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Robichaud Mary Day 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary Mattatall Jill Brothers 4-3    Final (8)
2 Amanda Power Tanya Hilliard 2-6    Final (7)
3 Colleen Jones Ferguson 7-0    Final (3)
4 Krista Flanagan Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Moore 9-1    Final (5)
2 Mary Day Megan Balsdon 3-6    Final (8)
3 Kira Brunton Colleen Pinkney 4-3    Final (8)
4 Maggie Wilson Theresa Breen 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Julie McEvoy 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Krista Flanagan Robichaud 3-8    Final (6)
3 Mary Mattatall Taylour Stevens 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Amanda Power Suzanne Birt 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 5-2    Final (7)
2 Colleen Pinkney Jill Brothers 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Theresa Breen Tanya Hilliard 3-7    Final (7)
4 Moore Ferguson 6-10    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary Day Krista Flanagan 6-2    Final (5)
2 Kira Brunton Mary Mattatall 6-5    Final (8)
3 Maggie Wilson Amanda Power 7-6    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Colleen Jones 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 8-7    Final (8)
2 Robichaud Megan Balsdon 2-7    Final (6)
3 Julie McEvoy Moore 8-0    Final (6)
4 Taylour Stevens Colleen Pinkney 7-10    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Hilliard Maggie Wilson 7-4    Final (5)
2 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Mary Day 4-2    Final (5)
3 Ferguson Mary-Anne Arsenault 2-8    Final (6)
4 Jill Brothers Kira Brunton 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch  
Morlock  
Whitbread  
Gibb  
Baska  
Burton  
CCHS Boys  
Hayman  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson  
Finney  
Nedohin  
Zimmerman  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 3rd
Harvey
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 2nd
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Lottenbach (EE)
Gallacher Final
McNay (5)
Bryce Final
Hess (8)
Muirhead Final
Turner (4)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑