Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Karsten Sturmay

Josh Heidt
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Karsten Sturmay

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Daniel Wenzek

Daniel Wenzek

Daylan Vavrek
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Karsten Sturmay

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Daylan Vavrek

Kevin Park

Tyler Tardi

Tyler Tardi
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Tyler Tardi

Kalem Hamilton

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Dominik Maerki
Qualifier

Shaun Meachem
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Steven Howard

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

Steven Howard

Steven Howard
Ted Appelman

Ted Appelman
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Ted Appelman

Junpei Kanda

Ted Appelman

Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Sean Geall

Jiahong Ma

Rich Ruohonen

Aaron Sluchinski
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Aaron Sluchinski

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Aaron Sluchinski

Thomas Scoffin

Simon Gempeler
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Aaron Sluchinski

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

Jeremy Harty
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Jeremy Harty

Branden Cookson

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Jan Hess
Qualifier

James Pahl
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jan Hess

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Ryan Jacques

Ryan Jacques
Jan Hess

Jeff Richard
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Warren Cross

Warren Cross

Warren Cross

Kody Hartung
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Xinlong Kang

Xinlong Kang

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑