World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kei Kamada
Sapporo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Wood
Penticton, BC
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wes Craig
Kerry Park, BC
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
0.400  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Roger Chan
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Delta, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Peckham
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Dennis Jeff Richard 3-11    Final (8)
2 Brad Wood Kei Kamada 2-4    Final (7)
3 Tyler Tardi Neil Dangerfield 4-6    Final (7)
4 Daniel Wenzek Roger Chan 6-3    Final (7)
5 Sean Geall Jason Peckham 7-1    Final (6)
6 Jim Cotter Wes Craig 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Wenzek Wes Craig 2-6    Final (7)
2 Jim Cotter Roger Chan 9-1    Final (5)
3 Sean Geall Jeff Richard 5-4    Final (7)
4 Jason Peckham Rob Dennis 4-7    Final (6)
5 Tyler Tardi Brad Wood 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Neil Dangerfield Kei Kamada 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kei Kamada Tyler Tardi 1-3    Final (7)
2 Jeff Richard Jason Peckham 8-3    Final (7)
3 Jim Cotter Daniel Wenzek 7-5    Final (7)
4 Brad Wood Neil Dangerfield 5-6    Final (8)
5 Wes Craig Roger Chan 7-0    Final (6)
6 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Cotter Jason Peckham 8-2    Final (4)
2 Neil Dangerfield Sean Geall 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Wes Craig Tyler Tardi 3-8    Final (7)
4 Kei Kamada Jeff Richard 1-8    Final (6)
5 Daniel Wenzek Rob Dennis 7-1    Final (5)
6 Roger Chan Brad Wood 1-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wes Craig Daniel Wenzek     06:00 PM
1 Wes Craig Daniel Wenzek 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wes Craig Daniel Wenzek     09:00 PM
Sun, Sep 15, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jim Cotter Jeff Richard 7-2    Extra

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Shuster Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sherry (2)
Carey Final
Sherry (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑