World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic -- A Event

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)

Ryleigh Bakker

D2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Ryleigh Bakker

Jensen Taylor

Sophie Brissette

D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Sophie Brissette

D4 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Qualifier

Kaila Buchy

Holly Hafeli

D2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [10]
Elizabeth Bowles

Holly Hafeli

D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [4]
Holly Hafeli

Heather Drexel

D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [5]
Heather Drexel

Maeve Calhoun

D2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [11]
Gracelyn Richards

Lorelei Guidos

Gracelyn Richards

D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Gracelyn Richards

D4 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

Qualifier

Sarah Daniels

Sarah Daniels

D2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [12]
Gabby Brissette

Katie Tripp

D1 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [8]
Katie Tripp

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑