GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Tour Finals -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
Section A
Comeau/Hebert
Valleyfield, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gagne/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harvey/Simard
Alma, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billo/Trahan
Trois-Rivières, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simard/Villeneuve
Chicoutimi , QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brassard/Brassard
Quebec, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frappier/Begin
Rosemère, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munroe/Fournier
Quebec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanscartier/Caron
Boucherville, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Boily/Gregoire
Beloeil, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Cottenoir/Lanoue
Beloeil, MTL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desrosiers/Bellemare
Quebec, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholls/deWaard
Buckingham, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Sanscartier/Caron Boily/Gregoire 12-0    Final (6)
8 Bouchard/Charest Munroe/Fournier 9-6    Final (8)
9 Cottenoir/Lanoue Desrosiers/Bellemare 7-5    Final (8)
10 Laplante/Gibeau Nicholls/deWaard 5-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Comeau/Hebert Harvey/Simard 7-4    Final (8)
8 Gagne/Morissette Billo/Trahan 7-6    Final (8)
9 Desjardins/Desjardins Simard/Villeneuve 8-3    Final (7)
10 Frappier/Begin Brassard/Brassard 4-12    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Nicholls/deWaard Desrosiers/Bellemare 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Cottenoir/Lanoue Laplante/Gibeau 5-6    Final (8)
9 Bouchard/Charest Sanscartier/Caron 9-3    Final (7)
10 Boily/Gregoire Munroe/Fournier 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Brassard/Brassard Simard/Villeneuve 5-6    Final (EE)
8 Desjardins/Desjardins Frappier/Begin 11-6    Final (8)
9 Comeau/Hebert Gagne/Morissette 7-5    Final (8)
10 Harvey/Simard Billo/Trahan 10-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Bouchard/Charest Boily/Gregoire 10-2    Final (6)
8 Sanscartier/Caron Munroe/Fournier 6-7    Final (8)
9 Laplante/Gibeau Desrosiers/Bellemare 10-8    Final (8)
10 Cottenoir/Lanoue Nicholls/deWaard 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Gagne/Morissette Harvey/Simard 6-4    Final (8)
8 Comeau/Hebert Billo/Trahan 8-7    Final (8)
9 Frappier/Begin Simard/Villeneuve 4-9    Final (7)
10 Desjardins/Desjardins Brassard/Brassard 10-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑