World Curling Report

Prague Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Zsolt Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaroslav Vedral
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milos Hoferka
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
David Sik
, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling , SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Verreycken
Mechelen, BEL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aleksandr Bystrov
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Klima
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karel Kubeska
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jermu Pollanen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mattia Giovanella
Cembra, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabor Bor Zelinka
Ljubljana, SLO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Svarc
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 7, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kristian Lindstroem Zsolt Kiss 2-3    Final (8)
C German Doronin Jaroslav Vedral 4-8    Final (8)
D Martin Bukovsky Ross Whyte 2-11    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Timothy Verreycken Marco Hoesli 8-9    Final (8)
B Martins Truksans David Sik 3-5    Final (7)
D Luke Carson Borys Jasiecki 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Kubeska 9-4    Final (7)
B Jermu Pollanen Marc Muskatewitz 3-4    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Mattia Giovanella 3-10    Final (7)
D Lukas Klima Dominik Svarc 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Martin Bukovsky Marco Hoesli 3-7    Final (7)
C Kristian Lindstroem German Doronin 6-2    Final (7)
D Zsolt Kiss Milos Hoferka 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borys Jasiecki Aleksandr Bystrov 8-2    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Martins Truksans 6-3    Final (8)
D Timothy Verreycken David Sik 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Lukas Klima 2-9    Final (6)
B Gabor Bor Zelinka Dominik Svarc 6-4    Final (8)
C Luke Carson Karel Klima 8-2    Final (6)
D Mattia Giovanella Jermu Pollanen 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zsolt Kiss German Doronin 5-6    Final (EE)
B Milos Hoferka Jaroslav Vedral 2-8    Final (6)
C Martin Bukovsky Timothy Verreycken 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jermu Pollanen Gabor Bor Zelinka 5-3    Final (7)
B Mattia Giovanella Lukas Klima 3-8    Final (6)
C Marc Muskatewitz Dominik Svarc 10-3    Final (6)
D Marco Hoesli Martins Truksans 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte David Sik 6-7    Final (EE)
B Aleksandr Bystrov Luke Carson 3-6    Final (8)
D Karel Kubeska Karel Klima 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristian Lindstroem Jaroslav Vedral 6-2    Final (7)
B Timothy Verreycken Martins Truksans 6-2    Final (7)
D Milos Hoferka German Doronin 2-9    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aleksandr Bystrov Karel Klima 4-3    Final (EE)
B Marco Hoesli Ross Whyte 3-7    Final (6)
C Borys Jasiecki Karel Kubeska 9-3    Final (6)
D David Sik Martin Bukovsky 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mattia Giovanella Marc Muskatewitz 3-8    Final (7)
B Dominik Svarc Jermu Pollanen 4-6    Final (7)
C Gabor Bor Zelinka Lukas Klima 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jaroslav Vedral Zsolt Kiss 5-7    Final (8)
C Milos Hoferka Kristian Lindstroem 2-9    Final (6)
D Ross Whyte Timothy Verreycken 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik Marco Hoesli 6-5    Final (8)
B Marc Muskatewitz Gabor Bor Zelinka 11-4    Final (6)
C Martins Truksans Martin Bukovsky 9-4    Final (7)
D Karel Klima Borys Jasiecki 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Klima Jermu Pollanen 8-1    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Karel Kubeska 7-2    Final (7)
C Dominik Svarc Mattia Giovanella 1-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑