World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson 7th
Stevens
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger Final
Rocque (10)
Skrlik Final
Walker (10)
Kaufman 10  Final
Hilker (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Farmers Edge SCT -- A Event

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Brent Franko
FL1-S:FL1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [1]
Jason Jacobson
Jason Jacobson
Tyson Armstrong
FL2-S:FL3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [13]
Jason Jacobson
FL1-S:FL2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [2]
Tyson Armstrong
Kody Hartung
Ben Gamble
D5-S:1 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Glen Muirhead
D1-S:3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]
Glen Muirhead
Qualifier
Glen Muirhead
D2-S:2 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Glen Muirhead
Jeff Hartung
Cody Sutherland
FL1-S:FL3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [5]
Cody Sutherland
Carson Ackerman
Shane Vollman
FL2-S:FL2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [15]
Cody Sutherland
FL1-S:FL4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [6]
Garret Fedak
Garret Fedak
Scott Comfort
D5-S:3 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Ryan Deis
D1-S:2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [7]
Ryan Deis
Qualifier
Ryan Deis
D2-S:4 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [16]
Ryan Deis
Sam Wills
Dustin Woloschuk
D2-S:1 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [9]
Dustin Woloschuk
Tye Olson
Travis Tokarz
D3-S:3 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [17]
Rylan Kleiter
D1-S:1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [10]
Rylan Kleiter
Rylan Kleiter
Shawn Meyer
D6-S:2 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Michael Carss
D1-S:4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [11]
Michael Carss
Qualifier
Michael Carss
D2-S:3 - Fri 6:15pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Michael Carss
Shaun Meachem

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson 7th
Stevens
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger Final
Rocque (10)
Skrlik Final
Walker (10)
Kaufman 10  Final
Hilker (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑