World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Warnica
Stroud, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Goodkey
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Van Ymeren
Midland, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bryan Cochrane
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Lawes
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyllie Allan
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Dayna Deruelle
Harrison, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Kennerknecht
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Glen Warnica 6-2    Final (6)
2 David Daoust Scott Dunnam 3-7    Final (6)
3 Jon St. Denis Craig Van Ymeren 7-3    Final (6)
4 Bryan Cochrane Dave Lawes 7-2    Final (6)
5 Michael Shepherd Tyler Stewart 1-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Goodkey Brandon Tippin 4-8    Final (7)
2 Wyllie Allan Jason Camm 3-6    Final (7)
3 Richard Krell Paul Moffatt 8-2    Final (5)
4 Dayna Deruelle Cory Heggestad 7-8    Final (8)
5 Matthew Kennerknecht Daryl Shane 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Daoust Jon St. Denis 7-9    Final (8)
2 Dave Lawes Tyler Stewart 6-0    Final (6)
3 Bryan Cochrane Michael Shepherd 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Scott Dunnam Craig Van Ymeren 7-2    Final (6)
5 Pat Ferris Brandon Tippin 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wyllie Allan Richard Krell 1-7    Final (6)
2 Cory Heggestad Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (5)
3 Dayna Deruelle Matthew Kennerknecht 8-3    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Paul Moffatt 7-8    Final (8)
5 Cameron Goodkey Glen Warnica 5-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dave Lawes Michael Shepherd 7-8    Final (8)
2 David Daoust Craig Van Ymeren 2-9    Final (5)
3 Brandon Tippin Glen Warnica 6-3    Final (6)
4 Bryan Cochrane Tyler Stewart 2-6    Final (6)
5 Scott Dunnam Jon St. Denis 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad Matthew Kennerknecht 4-8    Final (8)
2 Pat Ferris Cameron Goodkey 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Wyllie Allan Paul Moffatt 2-6    Final (EE)
4 Dayna Deruelle Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jason Camm Richard Krell 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑