World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 2nd
McEwen
Koe 3rd
Mouat
Jacobs 2nd
Bottcher
De Cruz 2nd
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 2nd
Finney
Nedohin 3rd
Zimmerman
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 3rd
Morlock
Whitbread 3rd
Gibb
Baska 3rd
Burton
CCHS Boys 3rd
Hayman
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 4th
Normandeau
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 6th
Kaeser
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 4th
Harvey
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 2nd
Craik
Lottenbach 2nd
Bryce
Muirhead 2nd
Hess
Whyte 2nd
Gempeler
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Pool A
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Good/Guy
Seattle, WA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walter/Walter
, MB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Flaxey/Janssen
Pickering, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Campbell/Morris
Canmore, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Blaine, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nishimuro/Tsukamoto
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pantel/Chandler
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Muyres
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Song/Jeon
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Groff/Doering
, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wood/Franey
Denver, CO
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jones/Laing
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton/Wekkrink
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Good/Guy 9-2    Final (7)
3 Sigvaldason/McMillan Walter/Walter 3-7    Final (7)
4 Sahaidak/Lott de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
5 Cottrill/Cottrill McKeown/Nickel 7-3    Final (7)
6 Flaxey/Janssen Pantel/Chandler 8-1    Final (7)
7 Campbell/Morris Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Quick/Armstrong Wood/Franey 8-2    Final (7)
3 Groff/Doering Song/Jeon 6-7    Final (8)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Walker/Muyres 3-8    Final (6)
5 Martin/Griffith Moores/Wheeler 7-5    Final (8)
6 Just/Deis Ashton/Wekkrink 10-6    Final (7)
7 Jang/Seong Jones/Laing 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sahaidak/Lott Walter/Walter 6-3    Final (6)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin de Gooijer/Springer 7-4    Final (7)
4 Sigvaldason/McMillan Good/Guy 4-9    Final (7)
5 Campbell/Morris Pantel/Chandler 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Nishimuro/Tsukamoto 7-9    Final (8)
7 Flaxey/Janssen McKeown/Nickel 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Song/Jeon 10-6    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Walker/Muyres 1-7    Final (6)
4 Groff/Doering Wood/Franey 11-2    Final (7)
5 Jang/Seong Ashton/Wekkrink 10-1    Final (4)
6 Martin/Griffith Jones/Laing 4-6    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Moores/Wheeler 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cottrill/Cottrill Campbell/Morris 3-8    Final (7)
3 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Flaxey/Janssen 3-9    Final (7)
4 Pantel/Chandler McKeown/Nickel 5-8    Final (6)
5 Moskaleva/Eremin Sahaidak/Lott 3-6    Final (6)
6 de Gooijer/Springer Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-5    Final (8)
7 Walter/Walter Good/Guy 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin/Griffith Jang/Seong 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jones/Laing Just/Deis 9-1    Final (5)
4 Ashton/Wekkrink Moores/Wheeler 5-6    Final (7)
5 Quick/Armstrong Tuck/Tuck Jr. 3-10    Final (7)
6 Walker/Muyres Groff/Doering 8-0    Final (3)
7 Song/Jeon Wood/Franey 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto Pantel/Chandler 8-5    Final (8)
3 Campbell/Morris McKeown/Nickel 7-4    Final (8)
4 Cottrill/Cottrill Flaxey/Janssen 2-7    Final (5)
5 de Gooijer/Springer Walter/Walter 7-5    Final (8)
6 Sahaidak/Lott Good/Guy 7-4    Final (7)
7 Moskaleva/Eremin Sigvaldason/McMillan 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jones/Laing Ashton/Wekkrink 7-1    Final (6)
3 Jang/Seong Moores/Wheeler 9-6    Final (8)
4 Martin/Griffith Just/Deis 6-9    Final (8)
5 Walker/Muyres Song/Jeon 7-6    Final (8)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Wood/Franey 5-6    Final (8)
7 Quick/Armstrong Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 de Gooijer/Springer Good/Guy 7-8    Final (8)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin Walter/Walter 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sahaidak/Lott Sigvaldason/McMillan 6-4    Final (8)
5 Nishimuro/Tsukamoto McKeown/Nickel 3-11    Final (6)
6 Cottrill/Cottrill Pantel/Chandler 7-5    Final (8)
7 Campbell/Morris Flaxey/Janssen 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Walker/Muyres Wood/Franey 8-3    Final (7)
3 Quick/Armstrong Song/Jeon 8-2    Final (6)
4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Groff/Doering 7-4    Final (7)
5 Jones/Laing Moores/Wheeler 7-4    Final (7)
6 Martin/Griffith Ashton/Wekkrink 8-0    Final (3)
7 Jang/Seong Just/Deis 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 2nd
McEwen
Koe 3rd
Mouat
Jacobs 2nd
Bottcher
De Cruz 2nd
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 2nd
Finney
Nedohin 3rd
Zimmerman
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 3rd
Morlock
Whitbread 3rd
Gibb
Baska 3rd
Burton
CCHS Boys 3rd
Hayman
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 4th
Normandeau
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 6th
Kaeser
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 4th
Harvey
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 2nd
Craik
Lottenbach 2nd
Bryce
Muirhead 2nd
Hess
Whyte 2nd
Gempeler
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑