World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Netherlands Final
Belarus (7)
Slovenia Final
Italy 10  (6)
Lithuania 13  Final
Nigeria (7)
Hong Kong Final
Latvia (8)
Slovakia Final
Korea 12  (8)
Kazakhstan 12  Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Burns
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Madonia
Thornhill, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Tuck
Wingham, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chrissy Cadorin Megan Balsdon 6-3    Final (7)
B Jestyn Murphy Laurie St-Georges 11-1    Final (6)
C Julie Tippin Kaitlyn Jones 3-7    Final (7)
D Lauren Horton Bella Croisier 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Brandwood Colleen Madonia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Krysta Burns Susan Froud 5-6    Final (8)
C Danielle Inglis Heather Heggestad 8-1    Final (4)
D Katelyn Wasylkiw Stephanie Senneker 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jestyn Murphy Kimberly Tuck 7-6    Final (8)
B Chrissy Cadorin Sherry Middaugh 3-4    Final (8)
C Lauren Horton Cathy Auld 7-3    Final (7)
D Julie Tippin Abby Deschene 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laurie St-Georges Susan Froud 8-7    Final (EE)
B Megan Balsdon Colleen Madonia 6-8    Final (8)
C Bella Croisier Stephanie Senneker 7-3    Final (7)
D Kaitlyn Jones Heather Heggestad 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Danielle Inglis Abby Deschene 6-3    Final (7)
B Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)
C Chelsea Brandwood Sherry Middaugh 3-6    Final (7)
D Krysta Burns Kimberly Tuck 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (8)
B Lauren Horton Stephanie Senneker 7-5    Final (8)
C Chrissy Cadorin Colleen Madonia 7-2    Final (7)
D Jestyn Murphy Susan Froud 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bella Croisier Cathy Auld 4-8    Final (7)
B Kaitlyn Jones Abby Deschene 10-2    Final (6)
C Laurie St-Georges Kimberly Tuck 7-2    Final (6)
D Megan Balsdon Sherry Middaugh 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lauren Horton Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-7    Final (8)
B Julie Tippin Danielle Inglis 6-3    Final (7)
C Jestyn Murphy Krysta Burns 6-2    Final (7)
D Chrissy Cadorin Chelsea Brandwood 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colleen Madonia Sherry Middaugh 2-11    Final (4)
B Susan Froud Kimberly Tuck 4-7    Final (7)
C Heather Heggestad Abby Deschene 6-6    Extra
D Stephanie Senneker Cathy Auld 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Chelsea Brandwood 5-4    Final (EE)
B Laurie St-Georges Krysta Burns 8-4    Final (6)
C Kaitlyn Jones Danielle Inglis 6-2    Final (6)
D Bella Croisier Katelyn Wasylkiw 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Netherlands Final
Belarus (7)
Slovenia Final
Italy 10  (6)
Lithuania 13  Final
Nigeria (7)
Hong Kong Final
Latvia (8)
Slovakia Final
Korea 12  (8)
Kazakhstan 12  Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑