World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Good Times Bonspiel -- A Event

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jeremy Harty

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [1]

Jeremy Harty

Warren Kozak

Warren Cross
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [17]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Webb
Qualifier
 
Scott Webb

Rob Johnson

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [3]

Cole Adams

Cole Adams

Sean O'Connor
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [4]

Sean O'Connor
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Chad Dahlseide

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]

Chad Dahlseide

Terry Meek

Daylan Vavrek
D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [19]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]

Daylan Vavrek
Qualifier

Max Kobylnyk

Chad Dahlseide

Warren Kozak
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [20]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [8]

Warren Kozak
Qualifier

Warren Cross

Jeremy Harty

Rob Johnson
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [21]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [10]

Rob Johnson
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Sean O'Connor

Terry Meek
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [22]

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [12]

Terry Meek
Qualifier

Max Kobylnyk

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑