College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series -- A Event

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Cottrill/Cottrill
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Cottrill/Cottrill
Sawicki/Gamble
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Cottrill/Cottrill
Schwartz/Wills
Schwartz/Wills
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Kennedy/Field
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Quick/Armstrong
Qualifier
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Quick/Armstrong
Englot/Schneider
Quick/Armstrong
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Schmiemann/Ginter
Schmiemann/Ginter
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Todd/Cherpin
Kitz/Stewart
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Kitz/Stewart
Mckee/Seabrook
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Just/Deis
Just/Deis
Just/Deis
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Johnson/Fleischhacker
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Martin/Laycock
Qualifier
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Kennedy/Baum
Kennedy/Baum
Redlick/Matheson
D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
de Gooijer/Springer
Redlick/Matheson
D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Redlick/Matheson

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑