World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey Final
Rocque (8)
Hasselborg Final
Homan (7)
Jones Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Yoshimura Final
Stern (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat Final
De Cruz (6)
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser 4th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Grabowski (6)
Murray Final
Scheibach (6)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens Final
Viau (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain 4th
Rogers
Delorey 4th
Walsh
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Euro Super League: Sweden -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 18, 2019
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Smirnov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Viljo Petersson-Dahl Jostein Stordahl     09:30 AM
Sheet Andrey Smirnov Hugh Nibloe     09:30 AM
Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Andrey Smirnov Viljo Petersson-Dahl     03:30 PM
Sheet Hugh Nibloe Jostein Stordahl     03:30 PM
Sun, Nov 17, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Jostein Stordahl Andrey Smirnov     09:30 AM
Sheet Hugh Nibloe Viljo Petersson-Dahl     09:30 AM
Sun, Nov 17, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Hugh Nibloe Andrey Smirnov     03:30 PM
Sheet Jostein Stordahl Viljo Petersson-Dahl     03:30 PM
Mon, Nov 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Jostein Stordahl Hugh Nibloe     09:00 AM
Sheet Viljo Petersson-Dahl Andrey Smirnov     09:00 AM
Mon, Nov 18, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Viljo Petersson-Dahl Hugh Nibloe     01:00 PM
Sheet Andrey Smirnov Jostein Stordahl     01:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey Final
Rocque (8)
Hasselborg Final
Homan (7)
Jones Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Yoshimura Final
Stern (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat Final
De Cruz (6)
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser 4th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Grabowski (6)
Murray Final
Scheibach (6)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens Final
Viau (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain 4th
Rogers
Delorey 4th
Walsh
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑