Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Abbey Kitchens
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Rosenfeld, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Klassen
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Arah Davies Brooklyn Onagi 5-2    Final (7)
3 Hayley Bergman Morgan Klassen 14-1    Final (6)
4 Cassandra Stobbe Emily Ogg 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Friesen Kayla Anderson 8-1    Final (5)
3 Brooklyn Onagi Abbey Kitchens 1-7    Final (6)
2 Morgan Klassen Cheyenne Ehnes 9-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Ogg Hayley Bergman 3-9    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Arah Davies Kayla Anderson 11-1    Final (5)
4 Morgan Klassen Cassandra Stobbe 5-13    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brooklyn Onagi Kayla Anderson 12-1    Final (5)
2 Abbey Kitchens Alexandra Friesen 6-3    Final (7)
4 Cheyenne Ehnes Hayley Bergman 6-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emily Ogg Cheyenne Ehnes 6-5    Final (8)
4 Brooklyn Onagi Alexandra Friesen 1-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hayley Bergman Cassandra Stobbe 3-6    Final (6)
4 Abbey Kitchens Arah Davies 5-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emily Ogg Morgan Klassen 7-5    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cheyenne Ehnes Cassandra Stobbe 4-6    Final (7)
2 Abbey Kitchens Kayla Anderson 10-0    Final (6)
3 Arah Davies Alexandra Friesen 5-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑