World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 1:30pm ET
McDonald Final
Grattan (5)
Roberge Final
Schnider (8)
Hebert Final
MacDougall (8)
Stevens Final
Kennerknecht (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT -- Round-Robin

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Pool A
Serena Gray-Withers
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Anderson
, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 7, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cassandra Stobbe Grace Beaudry 2-6    Final (6)
B Arah Davies Emily Ogg 5-6    Final (7)
D Serena Gray-Withers Cheyenne Ehnes 10-0    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Talyia Tober Kayla Anderson 11-0    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Meghan Walter Emily Ogg 5-6    Final (8)
B Arah Davies Cheyenne Ehnes 9-1    Final (5)
C Grace Beaudry Talyia Tober 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Victoria Beaudry Kayla Anderson 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arah Davies Serena Gray-Withers 4-6    Final (7)
C Meghan Walter Cheyenne Ehnes 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grace Beaudry Kayla Anderson 9-2    Final (7)
C Cassandra Stobbe Victoria Beaudry 9-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Arah Davies Meghan Walter 5-2    Final (6)
C Serena Gray-Withers Emily Ogg 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Victoria Beaudry Talyia Tober 4-7    Final (7)
D Cassandra Stobbe Kayla Anderson 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Emily Ogg Cheyenne Ehnes 9-0    Final (5)
D Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cassandra Stobbe Talyia Tober 3-10    Final (6)
D Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 7-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 1:30pm ET
McDonald Final
Grattan (5)
Roberge Final
Schnider (8)
Hebert Final
MacDougall (8)
Stevens Final
Kennerknecht (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑