World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Jones
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Eksuzian
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Claggett
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Finney
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Kayleigh Shannon 7-1    Final (6)
2 Claire Booth Alex Claggett 5-4    Final (7)
3 Cuyler Desormeau Reese Finney 10-3    Final (6)
4 Rachel Jacques Myla Yambao 5-6    Final (8)
5 Olivia Jones Jessica Minshull 9-5    Final (7)
6 Alyssa Nedohin Anastasia Eksuzian 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cuyler Desormeau Anastasia Eksuzian 3-9    Final (7)
2 Reese Finney Alyssa Nedohin 1-9    Final (4)
5 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 4-8    Final (7)
6 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 10-1    Final (6)
7 Olivia Jones Alex Claggett 11-1    Final (4)
8 Claire Booth Jessica Minshull 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Minshull Alex Claggett 11-5    Final (7)
2 Zoe Cinnamon Myla Yambao 7-1    Final (4)
3 Claire Booth Olivia Jones 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Reese Finney Anastasia Eksuzian 5-9    Final (6)
7 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Rachel Jacques 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑