Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 17, 2019

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Hollie Vincent Zoe Cinnamon 9-0    Final (4)
5 Ryleigh Bakker Claire Bevan-Stewart 6-4    Extra
6 Jessica Wytrychowski Tori Hartwell 8-2    Final (5)
7 Kathryn Lepine Rebecca Molberg 0-8    Final (4)
8 Elysa Crough Tyanna Bain 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Elysa Crough Rebecca Molberg 8-5    Extra
5 Kathryn Lepine Jessica Wytrychowski 6-4    Extra
6 Zoe Cinnamon Claire Bevan-Stewart 6-3    Extra
7 Hollie Vincent Tyanna Bain 6-1    Final (7)
8 Ryleigh Bakker Tori Hartwell 7-0    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tyanna Bain Claire Bevan-Stewart 6-3    Final (8)
3 Elysa Crough Kathryn Lepine 6-6    Extra
4 Ryleigh Bakker Jessica Wytrychowski 7-4    Extra
5 Zoe Cinnamon Tori Hartwell 6-2    Extra
6 Hollie Vincent Rebecca Molberg 7-8    Extra
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rebecca Molberg Tori Hartwell 3-9    Extra
3 Elysa Crough Hollie Vincent 6-9    Final (8)
5 Jessica Wytrychowski Claire Bevan-Stewart 3-6    Final (8)
6 Kathryn Lepine Tyanna Bain 8-4    Extra
7 Ryleigh Bakker Zoe Cinnamon 4-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑