World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Winter Games U15 -- Round-Robin

Feb 14 - 16, 2020
Boys X
Zach Davies
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Bauer
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aidan Snider
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaxon Hiebert
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Boys Y
Ben Kiist
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Van Amsterdam
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Ferguson
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Girls X
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Young
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Deschiffart
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Girls Y
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Yamuch
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Comeillie
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 15, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zach Davies Jaxon Hiebert 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Jordan Bauer Aidan Snider 7-2    Final (8)
3 Ben Kiist Wyatt Wright 9-3    Final (8)
4 Carter Ferguson Anders Van Amsterdam 4-11    Final (8)
5 Alyssa Nedohin Hayden Young 2-7    Final (7)
6 Morgan Deschiffart Kayleigh Shannon 4-8    Final (8)
7 Claire Comeillie Hannah Northwood 4-5    Final (8)
8 Rachel Jacques Emma Yamuch 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Claire Comeillie Emma Yamuch 2-11    Final (6)
2 Rachel Jacques Hannah Northwood 5-4    Final (8)
3 Alyssa Nedohin Kayleigh Shannon 7-4    Final (EE)
4 Morgan Deschiffart Hayden Young 7-11    Final (8)
5 Ben Kiist Anders Van Amsterdam 11-2    Final (6)
6 Carter Ferguson Wyatt Wright 1-14    Final (5)
7 Zach Davies Aidan Snider 9-3    Final (7)
8 Jordan Bauer Jaxon Hiebert 12-3    Final (7)
Sun, Feb 16, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Kiist Carter Ferguson 12-2    Final (6)
2 Wyatt Wright Anders Van Amsterdam 10-2    Final (6)
3 Zach Davies Jordan Bauer 8-5    Final (8)
4 Aidan Snider Jaxon Hiebert 7-5    Final (8)
5 Claire Comeillie Rachel Jacques 1-7    Final (4)
6 Emma Yamuch Hannah Northwood 9-3    Final (6)
7 Alyssa Nedohin Morgan Deschiffart 6-2    Final (8)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Hayden Young 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Howard (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑