Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Encana Peace River Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Jeff Ginter
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colin Griffith
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darrel Veiner
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Norman
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott Webb Colin Griffith 8-3    Final (6)
3 Jeff Ginter Darrel Veiner 8-5    Final (8)
4 Delia DeJong Ryan Norman 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jeff Ginter Colin Griffith 2-4    Final (7)
5 Darrel Veiner Delia DeJong 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Scott Webb Ryan Norman 5-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Norman Darrel Veiner 5-6    Final (8)
3 Delia DeJong Colin Griffith 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jeff Ginter Scott Webb 4-3    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeff Ginter Delia DeJong 7-4    Final (8)
3 Darrel Veiner Scott Webb 2-6    Final (6)
4 Colin Griffith Ryan Norman 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑