World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Round-Robin

Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020
Pool A
Ezekh/Glukhov
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denisenko/Palagney
Irkutsk, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strelkova/Zhukovsky
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poletaeva/Volkov
Sochi, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukianchikova/Krapivin
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Morozova/Goryachev
, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tkach/Mironov
Sochi, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orlova/Metreveli
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko
Irkutsk, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komleva/Khamushin
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shishkareva/Levashov
Sochi, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Trukhina/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fomina/Stukalsky
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glebova/Ruchkin
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sushkova/Karimov
Tatarstan, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bulavina/Sokolov
Novosibirsk, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 27, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paulova/Paul Lukianchikova/Krapivin 9-6    Final (7)
B Strelkova/Zhukovsky Denisenko/Palagney 3-6    Final (8)
C Poletaeva/Volkov Ezekh/Glukhov 7-12    Final (7)
D Komleva/Khamushin Tkach/Mironov 5-7    Final (7)
E Shishkareva/Levashov Morozova/Goryachev 3-11    Final (6)
F Orlova/Metreveli Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 2-8    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Trukhina/Lysakov Fomina/Stukalsky 11-4    Final (7)
B Glebova/Ruchkin Bulavina/Sokolov 10-4    Final (7)
C Sushkova/Karimov Kaare/Lill 1-10    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komleva/Khamushin Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 3-8    Final (7)
B Orlova/Metreveli Shishkareva/Levashov 10-2    Final (7)
C Morozova/Goryachev Tkach/Mironov 7-3    Final (7)
D Paulova/Paul Ezekh/Glukhov 6-7    Final (8)
E Poletaeva/Volkov Strelkova/Zhukovsky 5-9    Final (8)
F Denisenko/Palagney Lukianchikova/Krapivin 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Trukhina/Lysakov Kaare/Lill 13-3    Final (6)
E Sushkova/Karimov Glebova/Ruchkin 6-9    Final (8)
F Bulavina/Sokolov Fomina/Stukalsky 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ezekh/Glukhov Denisenko/Palagney 10-8    Final (7)
B Paulova/Paul Poletaeva/Volkov 6-3    Final (8)
C Strelkova/Zhukovsky Lukianchikova/Krapivin 12-1    Final (6)
D Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Morozova/Goryachev 4-13    Final (6)
E Komleva/Khamushin Orlova/Metreveli 5-11    Final (8)
F Shishkareva/Levashov Tkach/Mironov 1-11    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaare/Lill Bulavina/Sokolov 7-6    Final (EE)
B Trukhina/Lysakov Sushkova/Karimov 11-2    Final (6)
C Glebova/Ruchkin Fomina/Stukalsky 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tkach/Mironov Orlova/Metreveli 12-2    Final (7)
B Morozova/Goryachev Komleva/Khamushin 9-1    Final (7)
C Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko Shishkareva/Levashov 3-5    Final (8)
D Lukianchikova/Krapivin Poletaeva/Volkov 6-7    Final (8)
E Denisenko/Palagney Paulova/Paul 4-6    Final (8)
F Ezekh/Glukhov Strelkova/Zhukovsky 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Fomina/Stukalsky Sushkova/Karimov 8-6    Final (EE)
E Bulavina/Sokolov Trukhina/Lysakov 1-11    Final (6)
F Kaare/Lill Glebova/Ruchkin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shishkareva/Levashov Komleva/Khamushin 2-11    Final (7)
B Tkach/Mironov Fakhurtdinova/Shevchenko 7-5    Final (8)
C Orlova/Metreveli Morozova/Goryachev 8-5    Final (7)
D Strelkova/Zhukovsky Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (7)
E Lukianchikova/Krapivin Ezekh/Glukhov 0-9    Final (6)
F Poletaeva/Volkov Denisenko/Palagney 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Glebova/Ruchkin Trukhina/Lysakov 0-12    Final (6)
E Fomina/Stukalsky Kaare/Lill 6-5    Final (8)
F Sushkova/Karimov Bulavina/Sokolov 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑