Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Highland SWCT Event -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krystal Englot
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jade Bloor
Weyburn, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jana Tisdale
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina , SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mandy Selzer Jessica Mitchell 3-7    Final (7)
2 Penny Barker Krystal Englot 8-4    Final (7)
3 Jade Bloor Sherry Anderson 0-9    Final (4)
4 Sherry Just Hanna Anderson 5-6    Final (8)
5 Lorraine Schneider Brett Barber 5-6    Final (8)
6 Rae Ann Williamson Michelle Englot 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shalon Fleming Jana Tisdale 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rae Ann Williamson Brett Barber 7-2    Final (7)
2 Lorraine Schneider Michelle Englot 7-9    Final (8)
3 Penny Barker Mandy Selzer 4-8    Final (8)
4 Jessica Mitchell Krystal Englot 8-3    Final (6)
5 Sherry Anderson Hanna Anderson 7-0    Final (4)
6 Sherry Just Jade Bloor 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jade Bloor Hanna Anderson 1-10    Final (5)
2 Sherry Just Sherry Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
3 Jana Tisdale Lorraine Schneider 2-5    Final (7)
4 Shalon Fleming Rae Ann Williamson 7-4    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Jessica Mitchell 6-4    Final (8)
6 Mandy Selzer Krystal Englot 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shalon Fleming Michelle Englot 6-8    Final (8)
2 Brett Barber Jana Tisdale 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑