World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Jan 23 - 26, 2020
Group A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huppi/Weiss
, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sundberg/Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schack/Palmelund
Hvidovre, DEN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Kraków, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alden/Stenalv
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ahlstrom/Norin
Landvetter, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noreen/Noreen Schack/Palmelund 11-5    Final (7)
2 Huppi/Weiss Sundberg/Magnusson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Berg/Berg Perret/Rios 0-13    Final (6)
4 Ahlstrom/Norin Kauste/Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Westman/Ahlberg Paszek/Paszek 12-1    Final (6)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
3 Paulova/Paul Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
4 Palancsa/Kiss Alden/Stenalv 16-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Huppi/Weiss 6-4    Final (8)
2 Schack/Palmelund Berg/Berg 7-3    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kauste/Kauste 6-7    Final (8)
4 Sundberg/Magnusson Noreen/Noreen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ahlstrom/Norin Westman/Ahlberg 2-8    Final (7)
2 Alden/Stenalv Paulova/Paul 1-14    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Palancsa/Kiss 5-15    Final (7)
4 Engler/Hefti Heldin/Lindstroem 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Berg/Berg Sundberg/Magnusson 2-7    Final (7)
2 Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 2-11    Final (6)
3 Noreen/Noreen Huppi/Weiss 6-9    Final (8)
4 Schack/Palmelund Perret/Rios 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Paulova/Paul 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Engler/Hefti 11-6    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Westman/Ahlberg 1-7    Final (7)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Alden/Stenalv 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paszek/Paszek Ahlstrom/Norin 5-10    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Noreen/Noreen 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sundberg/Magnusson Schack/Palmelund 8-4    Final (7)
4 Huppi/Weiss Berg/Berg 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Engler/Hefti Bylina/Nowakowski 6-3    Final (EE)
2 Westman/Ahlberg Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Alden/Stenalv Heldin/Lindstroem 4-7    Final (7)
4 Paulova/Paul Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sundberg/Magnusson Perret/Rios 1-9    Final (4)
2 Schack/Palmelund Huppi/Weiss 5-12    Final (7)
3 Noreen/Noreen Berg/Berg 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kauste/Kauste Paszek/Paszek 13-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Palancsa/Kiss 4-9    Final (7)
2 Engler/Hefti Alden/Stenalv 9-2    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (7)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ahlstrom/Norin 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 10:00am MT
Kiist 12  Final
Ferguson (6)
Wright 10  Final
Van Amsterdam (6)
Davies Final
Bauer (8)
Snider Final
Hiebert (8)
Comeillie Final
Jacques (4)
Yamuch Final
Northwood (6)
Nedohin Final
Deschiffart (8)
Shannon Final
Young (8)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 11:30am AT
Evans Final
Paterson (7)
Forsythe Final
Gaines (6)
Tracy Final
Campbell (8)
Braedley Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Morozumi Final
Yamaguchi (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 7:00am CET
Nakajima 10  Final
Yoshimura (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑