World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Thistle Integrity Stakes -- A Event

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Corey Chambers

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Corey Chambers

Richard Dick

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Corey Chambers

Graham McFarlane

Ryan Hlatkey

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Ryan Hlatkey

D6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [13]

Kyle McCannell
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Kyle McCannell

Ross LaVallee

Jacques Gauthier

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Jacques Gauthier

Jacques Gauthier

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Travis Bale

Ty Dilello

D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Steve Irwin

Steve Irwin

Steve Irwin

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [6]
Ryan Hyde

D6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [14]

Riley Smith
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Richard Muntain

Richard Muntain

Richard Muntain

D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [12]
Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Steen Sigurdson

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑