World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel 9th
O'Leary
Thompson 10th
Thompson
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Balsdon (9)
Fournier Final
Berube (6)
Munroe Final
Martel (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Boisvert Final
Davies (9)
Lavoie Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 9th
Kaufman
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque 10th
Sherrer
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Changan Ford International Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 10, 2019
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.857  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.714  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.571  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.571  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.571  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.429  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.286  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 4, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Sergei Glukhov 6-3    Final (8)
B Qiang Zou Rich Ruohonen 6-1    Final (7)
C Tanner Horgan Chang-Min Kim 4-5    Final (EE)
D Andrin Schnider Jaap van Dorp 0-2    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chang-Min Kim Jaap van Dorp 7-5    Final (8)
B Tanner Horgan Andrin Schnider 6-2    Final (7)
C Sergei Glukhov Rich Ruohonen 4-6    Final (7)
D Fredrik Nyman Qiang Zou 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tanner Horgan Rich Ruohonen 3-8    Final (7)
B Fredrik Nyman Jaap van Dorp 5-3    Final (8)
C Andrin Schnider Qiang Zou 7-4    Final (8)
D Sergei Glukhov Chang-Min Kim 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Qiang Zou Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
B Andrin Schnider Sergei Glukhov 6-4    Final (7)
C Fredrik Nyman Tanner Horgan 5-7    Final (7)
D Jaap van Dorp Rich Ruohonen 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrin Schnider Fredrik Nyman 8-6    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Chang-Min Kim 3-7    Final (7)
C Qiang Zou Jaap van Dorp 3-6    Final (7)
D Tanner Horgan Sergei Glukhov 5-4    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Qiang Zou 4-8    Final (7)
B Jaap van Dorp Tanner Horgan 7-5    Final (7)
C Rich Ruohonen Fredrik Nyman 6-4    Final (8)
D Chang-Min Kim Andrin Schnider 9-3    Final (7)
Sun, Dec 8, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Andrin Schnider 6-3    Final (8)
B Chang-Min Kim Fredrik Nyman 1-4    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Sergei Glukhov 8-2    Final (7)
D Qiang Zou Tanner Horgan 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel 9th
O'Leary
Thompson 10th
Thompson
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Balsdon (9)
Fournier Final
Berube (6)
Munroe Final
Martel (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Boisvert Final
Davies (9)
Lavoie Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 9th
Kaufman
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque 10th
Sherrer
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑